Trisutto Certified Coach Iron man Certified British triathlon Approved CoachASA Certified
Log in to training Peaks
Do3 Coaching on FaceBook
Log in to training Peaks
SWIM BIKE RUN - Multi Sport Coaching
Do3 Coaching - Swim Bike Run
Do3 Sponsors
Do3 MultiSport Coaching - Swim Bike Run
 

Major Do3 Squad Results


This page is to highlight and recognise those squad athletes who come top-3 (overall or age-group) or compete at World or European Championships. *We recognise that all results are important and that simply completing an event is many peoples '1st place' but if we listed all of Do3 squads achievements it would be a never-ending list!  (list commenced May 2018)

Seanin Gilmore
21st October 2018
ETU Duathlon European Championships - Ibiza
Richard Shephard
21st October 2018
ETU Duathlon European Championships - Ibiza
2nd Place Age Group (4th Overall)
Stephanie Cox
24th October 2018
ETU Aquathlon European Championships - Ibiza
Jemima Cooper
27th October 2018
ETU Triathlon European Championships - Ibiza
2nd Place Age Group (7th Overall)
Richard Shephard
27th October 2018
ETU Triathlon European Championships - Ibiza
1st Place Age Group (7th Overall)
Toni Senior
27th October 2018
ETU Triathlon European Championships - Ibiza
Kate O'Neill
27th October 2018
ETU Triathlon European Championships - Ibiza
Amy Hinton
27th October 2018
ETU Triathlon European Championships - Ibiza
Mel Knight
27th October 2018
ETU Triathlon European Championships - Ibiza
Andrew White
27th October 2018
ETU Triathlon European Championships - Ibiza
Stuart Mackay
27th October 2018
ETU Aquabike European Championships - Ibiza
2nd Place Age Group
John Wrottesley
27th October 2018
ETU Aquabike European Championships - Ibiza
Corinne Moss
7th October 2018
Warwickshire Triathlon (Sprint)
1st Overall
Jamie Chatfield
7th October 2018
Warwickshire Triathlon (Sprint)
1st Place Age Group
Sonya Tate
7th October 2018
Warwickshire Triathlon (Sprint)
1st Place Age Group
John Wrottesley
7th October 2018
Warwickshire Triathlon (Sprint)
1st Place Age Group
Andrew White
7th October 2018
Warwickshire Triathlon (Sprint)
2nd Place Age Group
Jonathan Ward
7th October 2018
Warwickshire Triathlon (Sprint)
3rd Place Age Group
Vicki Hill
7th October 2018
Warwickshire Triathlon (Sprint)
3rd Place Age Group
Neil Wicks
7th October 2018
Storm the Fort Duathlon
2nd Overall
Seanin Gilmore
30th September 2018
Oulton Park Duathlon
1st Place Age Group (European Championships Qualification)
Corinne Moss
23rd September 2018
Ironman 70.3 Weymouth
3rd Place Age Group
Jamie Chatfield
23rd September 2018
Ironman 70.3 Weymouth
3rd Place Age Group (World Championships Qualification)
Anita Howe
16th September 2018
ITU Triathlon World Championships - Gold Coast Australia
5th Place Age Group
Neil Wicks
16th September 2018
Avenger Triathlon (Middle Distance)
1st Overall
Jemima Cooper
16th September 2018
Avenger Triathlon (Standard Distance)
1st Overall
Guy Bicknell
16th September 2018
Avenger Triathlon (Standard Distance)
3rd Place Age Group
Amy Hinton
9th September 2018
Azores Middle Distance Triathlon
1st Place Age Group
Mel Knight
9th September 2018
Woburner Triathlon (Middle Distance)
2nd Place Age Group
Marina Lobarto
2nd September 2018
Southam Triathlon (Sprint)
1st Overall
Jonathan Ward
2nd September 2018
Southam Triathlon (Sprint)
3rd Place Age Group
Jemima Cooper
2nd September 2018
St Neots Triathlon (Standard)
3rd Place Age Group
Kate Miller
2nd September 2018
Wombourne Triathlon (Sprint)
3rd Place Age Group
Anita Howe
19th August 2018
Monster Triathlon (Standard)
1st Place Age Group (2nd Overall)
David Dew
19th August 2018
Ironman 70.3 Dun Laoghaire
2nd Place Age Group (World Championships Qualification)
Denny Silva
19th August 2018
Ironman 70.3 Dun Laoghaire
6th Place Age Group (World Championships Qualification)
Corinne Moss
11th August 2018
ETU Triathlon European Championships - Glasgow
3rd Place Age Group
Seanin Gilmore
11th August 2018
ETU Triathlon European Championships - Glasgow
Mel Knight
11th August 2018
ETU Triathlon European Championships - Glasgow
Sonya Tate
11th August 2018
ETU Triathlon European Championships - Glasgow
Kate Miller
11th August 2018
ETU Triathlon European Championships - Glasgow
Isabella Rayner
11th August 2018
ETU Triathlon European Championships - Glasgow
Jonathan Ward
11th August 2018
ETU Triathlon European Championships - Glasgow
Corinne Moss
5th August 2018
St Moritz Triathlon
3rd Place Age Group (4th Overall)
Jemima Cooper
5th August 2018
St Moritz Triathlon
1st Place Age Group (3rd Overall)
Anita Howe
22nd July 2018
ETU Triathlon European Championships - Tartu
2nd Place Age Group
Toni Senior
22nd July 2018
ETU Triathlon European Championships - Tartu
10th Place Age Group
Eloise du Luart
22nd July 2018
Bosworth Triathlon (Standard)
1st Overall
Jonathan Ward
22nd July 2018
Bosworth Triathlon (Sprint)
1st Place Age Group
Marc Bozdogan
22nd July 2018
Bosworth Triathlon (Sprint)
3rd Place Age Group
Richard Shephard
15th July 2018
Upton Triathlon (Standard)
1st Overall
Oscar Barbour
15th July 2018
Upton Triathlon (Standard)
3rd Overall
Neil Wicks
15th July 2018
Upton Triathlon (Standard)
1st Place Age Group and 4th Overall
Guy Bicknell
15th July 2018
Upton Triathlon (Standard)
2nd Place Age Group
Paul Nash
15th July 2018
Upton Triathlon (Standard)
3rd Place Age Group
Cameron Craik
15th July 2018
Andover Triathlon (Sprint)
2nd Overall
Seanin Gilmore
8th July 2018
ITU Duathlon World Championships - Fyn
7th Place 45-49 Age Group
Tasha Redman
1st July 108
Isoman Aquabike
1st Overall
Jamie Chatfield
24 June 2018
Marlow Middle Distance Aquabike
1st Overall
Andrew White
24 June 2018
Marlow Middle Distance Aquabike
3rd Overall
Seanin Gilmore
24 June 2018
Marlow Duathlon (Standard)
1st Overall
Corinne Moss
24 June 2018
Leeds Castle Triathlon (Standard)
3rd Overall
Joe Lee
24 June 2018
Centurion Triathlon (2km / 82km / 16km)
3rd Place Age Group
Do3 MultiSport Coaching - Swim Bike Run

Paul Nash
16 June 2018
Ironman 70.3 Otepaa (Estonia)
3rd Place Age Group
Do3 MultiSport Coaching - Swim Bike Run

Corinne Moss
10 June 2018
Leeds WTS (Standard)
3rd Place Age Group (European Championships Qualification)
Anita Howe
10 June 2018
Leeds WTS (Standard)
3rd Place Age Group (European Championships Qualification)
Seanin Gilmore
3 June 2018
Blenheim Triathlon (Sprint)
1st Place Age Group (Top-10 Overall)
Eloise Du Luart
3 June 2018
Barry Island Triathlon (Sprint)
1st Overall
David Dew
27 May 2018
Lough Cutra Castle (Standard)
3rd Place Age Group (6th Overall)
Seanin Gilmore
20 May 2018
Cotswolds Lake 62 Aquabike
1st Overall
Amy Hinton
20 May 2018
Marshman Triathlon (Standard)
1st Place Age Group (6th Overall)
Corinne Moss
20 May 2018
Outlaw Half Triathlon (Middle Distance)
1st Place Age Group (8th Overall)
Mel Knight
20 May 2018
Outlaw Half Triathlon (Middle Distance)
2nd Place Age Group
Corinne Moss
19 May 2018
Nottingham Triathlon (Sprint)
2nd Place Age Group (European Championships Qualification)
Do3 MultiSport Coaching - Swim Bike Run

Corinne Moss
13 May 2018
St Neots Triathlon (Standard)
1st Place in Age Group (World Championships Qualification)
Anita Howe
13 May 2018
St Neots Triathlon (Standard)
1st Place in Age Group (World Championships Qualification)
Seanin Gilmore
6 May 2018
Powerman European Duathlon Championships - Denmark
4th Place 45-49 Age Group
Anita Howe
29 April 2018
Stratford Triathlon (Sprint)
2nd Place Overall
Corinne Moss
29 April 2018
Southam Triathlon (Sprint)
1st Place Overall
David Dew
29 April 2018
Stratford Triathlon (Sprint)
1st Place Overall
Toni Senior
29 April 2018
Stratford Triathlon (Sprint)
3rd Place Overall
Eloise du Luart
28 April 2018
Volcano Triathlon Lanzarote (Standard)
2nd Place 25-29 Age Group (6th Overall)
Seanin Gilmore
14 April 2018
Eton Dorney
1st Place 40+ Age Group
Seanin Gilmore
8 April 2018
Halesowen Triathlon (Sprint)
1st Place Overall
Do3 MultiSport Coaching - Swim Bike Run

Corinne Moss
2017
ITU World Age-Group Triathlon Championships
10th Place 40-44 Age-Group
Corinne Moss
2017
England National Age Group Championships
3rd Place 40-44 Age-Group
Corinne Moss
2017
ETU European Age Group Triathlon Championships
7th Place 40-44 Age-Group
Corinne Moss
2016
ETU European Age Group Triathlon Championships (Standard distance)
2nd Place 40-44 Age-Group (Silver Medal)