Trisutto Certified Coach Iron man Certified British triathlon Approved CoachASA Certified
Log in to training Peaks
Do3 Coaching on FaceBook
Log in to training Peaks
SWIM BIKE RUN - Multi Sport Coaching
Do3 Coaching - Swim Bike Run
Do3 Sponsors
Do3 MultiSport Coaching - Swim Bike Run
 

Major Do3 Squad Results


This page is to highlight and recognise those squad athletes who come top-3 (overall or age-group) or compete at World or European Championships. *We recognise that all results are important and that simply completing an event is many peoples '1st place' but if we listed all of Do3 squads achievements it would be a never-ending list!  (list commenced May 2018)

Jamie Chatfield
24 June 2018
Marlow Middle Distance Aquabike
1st Overall
Andrew White
24 June 2018
Marlow Middle Distance Aquabike
3rd Overall
Seanin Gilmore
24 June 2018
Marlow Duathlon (Standard)
1st Overall
Corinne Moss
24 June 2018
Leeds Castle Triathlon (Standard)
3rd Overall
Joe Lee
24 June 2018
Centurion Triathlon (2km / 82km / 16km)
3rd Place Age Group
Do3 MultiSport Coaching - Swim Bike Run

Paul Nash
16 June 2018
Ironman 70.3 Otepaa (Estonia)
3rd Place Age Group
Do3 MultiSport Coaching - Swim Bike Run

Corinne Moss
10 June 2018
Leeds WTS (Standard)
3rd Place Age Group (European Championships Qualification)
Anita Howe
10 June 2018
Leeds WTS (Standard)
3rd Place Age Group (European Championships Qualification)
Seanin Gilmore
3 June 2018
Blenheim Triathlon (Sprint)
1st Place Age Group (Top-10 Overall)
Eloise Du Luart
3 June 2018
Barry Island Triathlon (Sprint)
1st Overall
David Dew
27 May 2018
Lough Cutra Castle (Standard)
3rd Place Age Group (6th Overall)
Toni Gaskins
20 May 2018
Cotswolds Lake 62 Aquabike
1st Overall
Amy Hinton
20 May 2018
Marshman Triathlon (Standard)
1st Place Age Group (6th Overall)
Corinne Moss
20 May 2018
Outlaw Half Triathlon (Middle Distance)
1st Place Age Group (8th Overall)
Mel Knight
20 May 2018
Outlaw Half Triathlon (Middle Distance)
2nd Place Age Group
Corinne Moss
19 May 2018
Nottingham Triathlon (Sprint)
2nd Place Age Group (European Championships Qualification)
Do3 MultiSport Coaching - Swim Bike Run

Corinne Moss
13 May 2018
St Neots Triathlon (Standard)
1st Place in Age Group (World Championships Qualification)
Anita Howe
13 May 2018
St Neots Triathlon (Standard)
1st Place in Age Group (World Championships Qualification)
Seanin Gilmore
6 May 2018
Powerman European Duathlon Championships - Denmark
4th Place 45-49 Age Group
Anita Howe
29 April 2018
Stratford Triathlon (Sprint)
2nd Place Overall
Corinne Moss
29 April 2018
Southam Triathlon (Sprint)
1st Place Overall
David Dew
29 April 2018
Stratford Triathlon (Sprint)
1st Place Overall
Toni Gaskins
29 April 2018
Stratford Triathlon (Sprint)
3rd Place Overall
Eloise Du Luart
28 April 2018
Volcano Triathlon Lanzarote (Standard)
2nd Place 25-29 Age Group (6th Overall)
Seanin Gilmore
14 April 2018
Eton Dorney
1st Place 40+ Age Group
Seanin Gilmore
8 April 2018
Halesowen Triathlon (Sprint)
1st Place Overall
Corinne Moss
2017
ITU World Age-Group Triathlon Championships
10th Place 40-44 Age-Group
Corinne Moss
2017
England National Age Group Championships
3rd Place 40-44 Age-Group
Corinne Moss
2017
ETU European Age Group Triathlon Championships
7th Place 40-44 Age-Group
Corinne Moss
2016
ETU European Age Group Triathlon Championships (Standard distance)
2nd Place 40-44 Age-Group (Silver Medal)